UNLSA recognises and thanks our previous Committee members for their valued contributions.

2016

Executive

President Callum Maher
Vice President (Administration) Emily Gagliardi
Vice President (Education) Rosalie Connor
Vice President (Events) Indigo Ryan & Grace Worthington
Vice President (Finance & Marketing) Andrew Morello
Vice President (Sponsorship) Andrew Sunol

Directors

Director of Careers (Events) Claire Dudgeon
Director of Careers (Publications)
Shanna Beeton
Rebekah Outteridge
Director of Competitions (Advocacy) Hayden Rudd
  Alice Wilk
Director of Competitions (Skills) Nena Janssens
  James Gough
Director of Information Technology Ebony Walsh
Director of Marketing & Design Laura Lewis-Minogue
Director of Social Justice (Equity & Diversity) Thomas Hinds
Director of Social Events Sarah James
Director of Local Sponsorship Brent Ingham
Director of Sport & Recreation Emily Gagliardi
Director of Student Publications
Graduate Student Representative Maimoon Khan
International Student Representative David Manley
Junior Student Representative Conrad Nicholls
Senior Student Representative Courtney Edstein-Boyes
Indigenous Student Representative Sapphire Dawson

 

2015

Executive

President Andreena Kardamis
Vice President (Administration) Tegan Keizer
Vice President (Education) Georgia Monaghan
Vice President (Events) Meena Brar
Vice President (Finance & Marketing) Alex Butters
Vice President (Sponsorship) Bridget Bennett

Directors

Director of Careers (Events) Olivia Casey
Director of Careers (Publications)
Larissa Connolly
Freya Mudie
Director of Competitions (Advocacy) Maclean Greedy
  Keira Serjeant
Director of Competitions (Skills) Vanessa Bailey
  Alexander Winn
Director of Information Technology Sam Carman
Director of Marketing & Design Genevieve Howe
Director of Social Justice (Equity & Diversity) Chris Laidler
Director of Social Events Jack Chaffey
Director of Local Sponsorship Isabelle Hazell
Director of Sport & Recreation Andrew Whealey
Director of Student Publications Amy Theodore
Graduate Student Representative Amber Albrecht
International Student Representative Taija Knoll
Junior Student Representative Aesha Awan
Senior Student Representative Daniel Baird
Indigenous Student Representative Rachael Joyce

 

2014

Executive

President Joseph Bates
Vice President (Administration) Vanessa Bailey
Vice President (Education) Monique Nash
Vice President (Events) Heather Hutchison
Elle Lingard
Vice President (Finance & Marketing) Leah Serafim
Vice President (Sponsorship) Andreena Kardamis

Directors

Director of Careers (Events) Alex Mossman
Director of Careers (Publications)
Emma Hession
Director of Competitions (Advocacy) Ingrid McKeller
  Tegan Keizer
Director of Competitions (Skills) Daniel Baird
  Isabelle Hazell
Director of Information Technology Alissa Lucas
Director of Marketing & Design Grace Fowles
Director of Social Justice (Equity & Diversity) Alexander Winn
Director of Local Sponsorship Brooke Murphy
Director of Sport & Recreation Rosalie Connor
Director of Student Publications Bridget Bennett
  Guy Boland
Graduate Student Representative Ashley Gill
International Student Representative Kim Riediger
Junior Student Representative Prue McDonald
Senior Student Representative Christopher Laidler

 

 

2013

Executive

President Clare Griffis
Vice President (Administration) Anna Shelly
Vice President (Education) Amanda Dixon
Vice President (Events) Joseph Bates
Rowena Sturn
Vice President (Finance & Marketing) Caitlin Ford
Vice President (Sponsorship) Rani Krechster

Directors

Director of Careers (Events) Emma Hession
Director of Careers (Publications)
Sarah Nugent

Clare Harris
Director of Competitions (Advocacy) Elle Lingard

Charlie Champion de Crispigny
Director of Competitions (Skills) Georgia Monaghan

Bree Taylor
Director of Information Technology Sarah Hammond
Director of Marketing & Design Kia Daley
Director of Social Justice (Equity & Diversity) Justine Krajewski
Director of Local Sponsorship Caitlyn Read
Director of Sport & Recreation Claire Singer
Director of Student Publications Ashika Binodan

Bethany Lewis
Graduate Student Representative Justine Gurr
International Student Representative Dave Lotimer
Junior Student Representative Samantha Baldwin
Senior Student Representative Imogen Thomas

 

2012

Executive

President Alexander Wheeler
Vice President (Administration) Lauren Stewart
Vice President (Education) Clare Griffis
Vice President (Events) Amanda Bell
Cavelle Lindsay
Vice President (Finance & Marketing) Daniel Bullock

Directors

Director of Careers (Events) Rani Kreschter
Director of Careers (Publications)
Louise Ritchard

Annabelle Dougherty
Director of Competitions (Advocacy) Kia Daley

Amanda Dixon
Director of Competitions (Skills) Monica Wilson

Shannon Hellyer
Director of Information Technology Anna Shelly
Director of Marketing & Design Caitlin Ford
Director of Social Justice (Equity & Diversity) Sarah Hammond
Director of Sponsorship Katrina Hogan
Director of Sport & Recreation Amy Jennings
Director of Student Publications Luke Hawthorne

Rhea Thrift
Graduate Student Representative Justine Gurr
International Student Representative Dave Lotimer
Junior Student Representative Joe Bates
Senior Student Representative Chelsea Parker

 

2011

Executive

President Thomas Dougherty
Vice President (Administration) Simone Blackadder
Vice President (Education) Jakeob Brown
Vice President (Events) Alex Wheeler
Nick Wilkinson
Vice President (Finance & Marketing) Max Allan

Directors

Director of Careers (Events) Lauren Stewart
Director of Careers (Publications)
Karina Higginson
Director of Competitions (Advocacy) Daniel Bullock

Katrina Hogan
Director of Competitions (Skills) Clare Griffis
Director of Information Technology Amy Jennings
Director of Marketing & Design Luke Hawthorne
Director of Social Justice (Equity & Diversity) Margaux McGuigan
Director of Sponsorship Chelsea Parker
Director of Sport & Recreation Shannon Hellyer
Director of Student Publications Naomi Procter

Rhea Thrift
Graduate Student Representative Amanda Bell
International Student Representative Ryan Gates
Junior Student Representative Jordan Rothwell
Senior Student Representative Mary-Cate Byrne

 

2010

Executive

President Jakeob Brown
Vice President (Education) Rebecca Silberberg
Vice President (Administration) Simone Blackadder
Vice President (Activities) Thomas Dougherty
Nick Wilkinson
Vice President (Finance & Marketing) Max Allan

Committee

Social Justice (Equity & Diversity) Officer Margaux McGuigan
Sport & Recreation Officer Alex Gounis
Director of Competitions Ashlee Berry
Careers Director Ewan Scobie
Director of Marketing Ellenor Hayes
Director of Publications Mary-Cate Byrne
Karina Higginson
Director of Information Technology Chris Pala
Fifth Year Option A Representative Jessica Norgard
Fifth Year Option B Representative Nathan Reilly
Fourth Year Option A Representative Dheny Raw
Fourth Year Option B Representative Jessie Porteus
Third Year Representative Rhea Thrift
Second Year Representative Alex Wheeler
First Year Representative Adam Murphy
Graduate Representative Michael Reville
International Student Representative Maggie Harder
General Committee Member Justin Harvey
Emily Ostler